Forthcoming Defenses

Michal Balážia - Gait Recognition from Motion Capture Data
Peter Bezděk - Parameter Synthesis for Systems with Real Time
Miloš Jakubíček - Rule-Based Parsing of Morphologically Rich Languages - 11. 12. 2017, 15:00
Adam Kučera - Semantic BMS: Semantics-Driven Middleware Layer for Building Operation Analysis in Large-Scale Environments
Jan Papoušek - Computerized Adaptive Practise of Factual Knowledge
Jana Pazúriková - Accelerating Chemical Simulation through Model Modification
Michal Růžička - Math Information Retrieval for Digital Libraries
Jiří Řihák - Modeling Techniques for Adaptive Practice Systems
Daniel Tovarňák - Normalization of Unstructured Log Data into Streams of Structured Event Objects


Doctoral Study Graduates

Year 2017

T. Babiak, H. Bydžovská, A. Jurčík, J. Matela, M. Stehlik, Š. Suchomel

Year 2016

V. Baisa, P. Bauch, V. Bystrý, J. Byška, J. Gajarský, J. Géryk, M. Komenda, A. Pavelka, V. Rusňák, R. Stoklasa, K. Štěpka, J. Valčík

Year 2015

V. Bukač, M. Drašar, F. Jurnečka, J. Kasprzak, J. Kolář, D. Kouřil, T. Ludík, T. Majtner, P. Novotný, M. Pivoluska, M. Procházka, A. Rambousek, P. Ročkai, D. Sehnal, M. Svoreňová, P. Troubil, M. Vinkler, J. Vlach

Year 2014

M. Amiri, T. Homola, P. Karas, V. Kovář, J. Krčál, J. Křetínský, J. Kůr, Z. Matěj, J. Materna, Z. Nevěřilová, J. Plhák, J. Slabý, O. Strnad, M. Trtík

Year 2013

P. Budíková, J. Chmelík, J. Filipovič, M. Grác, P. Jarušek, P. Kosina, P. Minařík, M. Tsikerdekis, J. Tůmová, J. Vykopal

Year 2012

N. Beneš, M. Češka, O. Daněk, R. Ganian, M. Kuba, Š. Řeřucha, A. Stetsko

Year 2011

B. Kozlíková, V. Krmíček, D. Klusáček, R. Řehůřek, J. Pomikálek, P. Komárková, T. Gregar, M. Maška, I. Fialí­k, J. Chaloupka, P. Beneš, P. Drášil, V. Ulman, S. L. Brázdilová, J. Sedmidubský

Year 2010

M. Liška, P. Medek, P. Šimeček, P. Šmerk

Year 2009

V. Forejt, T. Rebok, V. Brožek, J. Pavlovič, P. Moravcová Vařeková, M. Kumpošt, J. Krhovják, J. Blaťák, T. Hudí­k, I. Peterlí­k, P. Švenda

Year 2008

D. Novák, J. Šprojcar, B. Zimmerová, P. Moravec, L. Pokluda, J. Hubený, V. Kadlec, J. Carrillo Ugalde

Year 2007

H. Mlnaří­k, V. Kovalčí­k, L. Hejtmánek, S. Bartoň, T. Brázdil, V. Řehák, M. Křipač, F. Procházka,
M. Kubásek

Year 2006

D. Šafránek, M. Batko, D. Antoš, R. Pelánek, L. Bártek, P. Kolčárek

Year 2005

J. Flasar, P. Holub, J. Pešl, A. Křenek, P. Sojka, R. Sedláček, J. Srba, M. Veber, J. Strejček, J. Barnat

Year 2004

D. Svoboda, J. Bouda, J. Žídková, V. Dohnal, E. Hladká, R. Král, P. Kuba, L. Markovič, J. Pazdziora, M. Nepil, R. Ošlejšek

Year 2003

J. Kohoutková, Z. Staníček, R. Batůšek, J. Ráček, P. Tobola, Pavel Matula, Petr Matula, T. Staudek

Year 2002

Z. Říha, E. Žáčková, A. Horák, P. Hanks

Year 2001

H. Rudová, Han The Thanh, P. Martinek

Year 2000

P. Rychlý

Year 1998

T.Pitner, P.Smrž, M.Kozubek, J.Pelikán

Year 1997

A.Kučera

Year 1996

V.Matyáš