55th Czech-Slovak Conference on Graph Theory 2020 - Schedule

Monday August 17

since 8:30Opening
9:00 - 9:50J. Skokan – Clique factors in randomly perturbed graphs
Coffee Break
10:20 - 10:40P. Borg – Isolation of graphs
10:45 - 11:05R. Lang – An improved bound for the Linear Arboricity Conjecture
Short Break
11:20 - 11:40R. Nedela – The Weisfeiler-Leman dimension of distance-hereditary graphs
11:45 - 12:05P. Zeman – Testing isomorphism of bounded leafage chordal graphs
12:10 - 12:30D. Ağaoğlu – Isomorphism Problem for Sd-graphs
Lunch Break
14:00 - 14:20P. Hliněný – Improved constructions of 13-crossing-critical graphs
14:25 - 14:45R. Soták – Structural properties of 1- and 2-planar graphs
14:50 - 15:10T. Kaiser – Quadrangulations of manifolds
15:15 - 15:35J. Širáň – Regular maps with no non-trivial exponents
Coffee Break
16:05 - 16:25M. Skyvová – Edge transitive graphs of prescribed genus
16:30 - 16:50J. Cooper – A matroid perspective on integer programming
16:55 - 17:15K. Pekárková – An FPT algorithm for computing matroid branch-depth
17:20 - 17:40F. Pokrývka – Clique-Width of Point Configurations

Tuesday August 18

9:00 - 9:50I. Penev – Coloring certain even-hole-free graphs
Coffee Break
10:20 - 10:40T. Pierron – Hadwiger meets Cayley
10:45 - 11:05S. Mohr – Rooted Structures in Graphs
11:10 - 11:30C. Feghali – Planar graph recoloring: two proofs
Short Break
11:45 - 12:05E. Hurley – An improved procedure for colouring graphs of bounded local density
12:10 - 12:30M. Dębski – Conflict-free coloring of graphs
Free afternoon / Trip to Špilberk

Wednesday August 19

9:00 - 9:50J. Volec – On degree thresholds of cycles in oriented graphs
Coffee Break
10:20 - 10:40N. Sanhueza-Matamala – Minimum degree conditions for tight Hamilton cycles
10:45 - 11:05J. Rajník – Strictly critical snarks with cyclic connectivity 5 and 6
Short Break
11:20 - 11:40R. Lukoťka – Determining the circular flow number of a cubic graph
11:45 - 12:05E. Máčajová – Cubic graphs with perfect matching index 5 and circular flow number smaller than 5
12:10 - 12:30A. Kompišová – Cyclically 7-connected signed cubic graphs with no nowhere-zero 4-flow
Lunch Break
14:00 - 14:50J. Ekstein – General structures of graphs with hamiltonian or hamiltonian connected square
15:00 - 15:20R. Jajcay – Extremal edge-girth-regular graphs
15:25 - 15:45Š. Gyürki – Small directed strongly regular graphs
15:50 - 16:10P. Jánoš – On small regular graphs of a given degree and girth 6 and 8 arising from lifts of dipoles
Coffee Break
16:40 - 17:00Y. Pehova – Characterising quasirandom permutations by a pattern sum
17:05 - 17:25M. Kurečka – Lower bound on the size of a quasirandom forcing set of permutations
17:30 - 17:50A. Kabela – Disproving a conjecture on layered permutation density maximisers
Short Break
18:05 - 18:25O. Çağırıcı – On some special cases of axes-parallel unit disk graph recognition problem
18:30 - 18:50S. Pavlíková – Balanced inverses of graphs
19:30Conference dinner

Thursday August 20

9:00 - 9:50D. Rautenbach – Approximating induced and acyclic matchings
Coffee Break
10:20 - 10:40J. Kratochvíl – Computational complexity of covering graphs with semi-edges
10:45 - 11:05R. Hancock – An asymmetric random Rado theorem for single equations: the 0-statement
Short Break
11:20 - 11:40C. Purcell – Exclusive sum labellings of hypergraphs
11:45 - 12:05P. Kovář – Vertex in-out-antimagic total labeling of digraphs
12:10 - 12:30A. Onderko – On Mf -edge colorings of graphs