Conference program
Tuesday, June 11
17:00 - 19:00 Registration desk open
Wednesday, June 12
08:30 - 09:15 Registration desk open
09:15 - 09:30 Conference opening
09:30 - 10:30 Invited talk: Colin Boyd (NTNU, Norway) - on non-interactive forward secrecy
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee break
11:00 - 11:30 Authentication of broadcast messages with hash chains,
Janos Follath, Tamas Herendi, Attila Petho, Robert Toth and David Veres (University of Debrecen).
11:30 - 12:00 Cross-platform Identity-based Cryptography using WebAssembly,
Ádám Vécsi, Attila Bagossy, Attila Pethő (University of Debrecen).
12:00 - 12:30 Protocols for Dynamic Key (Re-)Establishment in Wireless Sensor Networks,
Lukas Nemec (Masaryk University).
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 14:30 Provably Secure Authenticated Key Agreement with Key Confirmation for Distributed Systems,
Andrea Pintér-Huszti , Norbert Oláh (University of Debrecen).
14:30 - 15:00 Fooling primality tests on smartcards,
Ján Jančár, Vladimír Sedláček (Masaryk University).
15:30 - 16:00 Coffee break
16:00 - 16:30 Constructions and Comparisons of Gaussian Samplings,
János Folláth, Tamás Herendi (University of Debrecen).
16:30 - 17:00 Statistical tests independence verification methods,
Liudmyla Kovalchuk, Nataliia Kuchynska (National Technical University of Ukraine).
17:00 - 17:30 Look out for the avalanche,
Iwona Polak (University of Silesia).
17:30 - 18:20 Rump session
19:00 Conference dinner (venue TBA)
Thursday, June 13
08:30 - 09:00 Registration desk open
09:00 - 10:00 Invited talk: Peter Schwabe (Radboud University, Netherlands),
On implementation issues of post-quantum cryptography
10:00 - 10:30 Quantum resistant handshake: code-based KEM candidates ,
Peter Spacek (Slovak University of Technology).
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee break
11:00 - 11:30 Code-based signature scheme derived from a MRHS representation of an AES encryption,
Pavol Zajac (Slovak University of Technology).
11:30 - 12:00 Reducing Lattice Enumeration Search Trees,
Mithilesh Kumar, Håvard Raddum and Srimathi Varadharajan.
12:00 - 12:30 The search of second order m-sequences with maximum period via GPU,
Paweł Augustynowicz, Krzysztof Kanciak (Military University of Technology).
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 14:30 On a secret sharing of graphs with small girth,
Máté Gyarmati, Péter Ligeti (Eotvos Lorand University).
14:30 - 15:00 Secret sharing and duality,
Laszlo Csirmaz (Central European University).
15:00 Free afternoon - suggestion to visit to the Telc Chateau
(http://www.zamek-telc.eu/en/) and then individual touring
of the town and parks, followed by individual discussions,
meetings & dinners.
Friday, June 14
08:30 - 09:00 Registration desk open
09:00 - 10:00 Invited talk: Nicolas Courtois (University College London, UK),
Structural Nonlinear Invariant Attacks on T-310
10:00 - 10:30 SAT Attacks on ARX Ciphers with Automated Equations Generation,
Michał Andrzejczak, Władysław Dudzic (Military University of Technology).
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee break
11:00 - 11:30 Solving Historical Ciphers using Evolutionary Programming,
Eugen Antal, Peter Soják (Slovak University of Technology).
11:30 - 12:00 Machine learning in presence of (mostly) random noise – fingerprinting of RSA private keys,
Adam Janovsky, Matus Nemec, Tomas Brazdil, Petr Svenda (Masaryk University).
12:00 - 12:30 Determining the RSA Key Generation Algorithm of a Closed-Source Cryptographic Library,
Matúš Nemec, Petr Svenda (Masaryk University).
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
End of the conference
Back to CECC main page