Remote Competition Results

Remote Competition

During the CEOI contest, everybody is welcome to participate in our online competition, solve the same tasks as the CEOI contestants and submit the solutions online.

The remote competition will be held on both CEOI competition days (Tuesday and Thursday) and it will start at 10:00 central European summer time (08:00 GMT).

Please register the competition server if you want to take part in the contest.

Total

RankNameMinistryNastySailAirportNecklaceTreasuryTotal
1.Yi Yang9010090708070500
2.-3.Marcin Babij10080010070100450
Huacheng Yu9090505070100450
4.Chen Xing90100010050100440
5.Hessameddin Akhlaghpour1009005010095435
6.Botao Hu1001001010020100430
7.-9.Maciek Klimek901001010020100420
Zhuojie Wu100100200100100420
Yucheng Zhang100100208020100420
10.Moony Chou70901010010043413
11.-12.Qifeng Chen70100010040100410
bogdan tataroiu100100202070100410
13.Lei Huang10010010901097407
14.Yiru Li90100101000100400
15.Ivan Ivanov1001000802097397
16.Nima Ahmadi Pour Anari40100010010052392
17.Huayang Guo8050602010080390
18.Ziheng Deng9010003060100380
19.Miklos Homolya10010010100064374
20.Ardian KP1009010100073373
21.-23.Hamed Ahmadi Nejad1007001000100370
Rostislav Rumenov7010001000100370
qinxiang cao60100010010100370
24.Christos Mantoulidis301001010020100360
25.Roman Udovichenko909020100058358
26.Emil Ibrishimov709001001076346
27.Airinei Adrian10010001002021341
28.-29.Xin Liu10040206020100340
Kaan Soral901000206070340
30.Yang Yuan901000701068338
31.mu yang8060602010100330
32.Sina Sadeghian407001002095325
33.Sepideh MahAbadi5050010020100320
34.Svilen Marchev2010001002076316
35.Siren Cai701000100044314
36.-37.Paul Tsupikoff601002060070310
skywalker yin705002070100310
38.Jaroslaw Gomulka100100001095305
39.-40.Tomasz Zurkowski100100000100300
Jin Bin50100102020100300
41.Yan Gu70100030095295
42.ge fang905004010100290
43.Biye Jiang10010000088288
44.Ken Kwok5010010100027287
45.Saeed Seddighin50400100095285
46.-48.Tiancheng Lou10010080000280
Aram Shatakhtsyan504001002070280
Wenbin Tang00010080100280
49.Ahmed Naguib09001002068278
50.-51.Indrek Klanberg301000801055275
Mahdi Safarnejad100700301065275
52.eric king0100070094264
53.puni andrei paul30100007062262
54.Vahid Liaghat501000201070250
55.buet buet100100020024244
56.Yilun Huang7050080041241
57.mahdi ahmadi900080070240
58.Ahmet Ridvan DURAN809000064234
59.Shengwei Ren501000301041231
60.xxx yyy0006070100230
61.Derianto Kusuma0001005070220
62.Cheng Liu2090000100210
63.sadra yazdanbod809000037207
64.wu yu000803095205
65.-66.Arnold Noronha1004000062202
Ott Tinn201001002052202
67.-69.Zhanpeng Fang40200400100200
Jiahua Liu0500602070200
Vlad Tudose0100000100200
70.kaifei chen0100080019199
71.-72.Vytis Banaitis1005000047197
Ahto Truu30900201047197
73.Ted Long000100095195
74.Ji Hong901000000190
75.Ivo Sluganovic0001002064184
76.Damian Karasinski000800100180
77.Oleg Oshmyan80301001049179
78.Ilham Kurnia50302030047177
79.shu rong500050076176
80.-81.Omar AlReyami30001001035175
Yi Liu408000055175
82.Matteo Boscariol5030003064174
83.-84.Xiang Gao309000053173
Peiqian Li5000107043173
85.Vadim Fedorov30901002021171
86.-87.Paul Dan Baltescu5010020000170
Chenheng Liu6000010100170
88.Yu Hang Ng805000038168
89.Ionescu Victor-Cristian030007064164
90.-91.Per Eckerdal50301001052152
Linyun Yu800020052152
92.Ahmad Khajenezhad000100043143
93.-94.A V805010000140
kenobi obi-wan90500000140
95.jy s0400401049139
96.hardi pertel5030002038138
97.-98.YanHui Chen4040010046136
Istrate Stefan1000002016136
99.Yuehai Chen301000095135
100.Yin Wang408000011131
101.-102.Iskren Chernev000204070130
Tang TC0002010100130
103.Jiaqi Zhai000201097127
104.Andrian Kurniady040020064124
105.Hanjun Xiao08000042122
106.-108.Vitali Izmer109020000120
dxw dxw09000030120
zhanglei zhanglei010002000120
109.Hayk Saribekyan504000028118
110.Martun Karapetyan40000076116
111.kisa kisa00007043113
112.Mostafa Mahdieh00040072112
113.Shuai Wang000010100110
114.Mingyun Li40000064104
115.xu jingou60000043103
116.-117.Yao Chen050001041101
weikai li000501041101
118.-124.123 23400000100100
? ?00000100100
J LY00000100100
Blue Mary01000000100
Jiangwei Yu00000100100
shou guowei01000000100
y w00000100100
125.Miroslav Bogdanovic0000504999
126.-128.Qin Liu000009797
Shuxiong Ye00020106797
train train2070000797
129.-131.Ahmed Abu Bakr Mohamed EnG090000090
Mohammad Norouzi5040000090
TR-Burak Simsek-TR0200007090
132.Yin Wu0300005989
133.-134.Brian Marshal0200006787
jelly pillar0002006787
135.Shuyang Gao0100007686
136.Andrey Vihrov300100301484
137.Karol Danutama0300005282
138.-142.Rahul Garg3050000080
Black Jack000800080
Filip Pavetic0000107080
Bruno Rahle01005020080
xuxu chen0010007080
143.-144.Joshua Tobin00040201373
dragus marius05001001373
145.wen hao huang000007272
146.-150.jessie JJ000007070
Xianjie Lu000007070
haochuanli hao000007070
m m000007070
mostafa saad4030000070
151.-152.Paolo Comaschi10000104969
z gl00020103969
153.Yiran Xie000006868
154.-156.Ahmed Fikri020010102767
Hackson Leung0400002767
shike mei sk000006767
157.Shu Lin000006464
158.Eduard Kalinichenko2000004363
159.Ardi Loot0001005262
160.-162.Jaewon An3030000060
John Rizzo5010000060
Martin Valgur3030000060
163.tfy tfy000005858
164.Iqram Mahmud Fahim0000104656
165.Noname .pas3000002353
166.-167.Pogocsan Florin000005252
seyyed hasan langari000005252
168.-171.Mircea Dima4000010050
Viktor Karabut0400100050
Georg S3020000050
jianchang tang050000050
172.Lauri Taale000004949
173.Gin Sanxin000004747
174.Zhongyang Fu000004646
175.Gengliang Zhu000004444
176.-178.Adas Burksaitis000004343
yuyan Huang000004343
1xiaoxin qiu000004343
179.Zhe Huang000004141
180.-182.Taavi Laoke0002020040
V M400000040
Vinay Singh3010000040
183.Tuowen Zhao000003737
184.-185.Riza Oktavian Riza000003535
Thomas Steinke000300535
186.-192.Bogdan Alexandru Stoica -doar prima zi-300000030
Aborrahim Bahrami030000030
Ricky Jeremiah Djajadi0002010030
He Liang030000030
Laijun Meng000300030
Jaagup Repan0200010030
Tataranu Vlad030000030
193.Taavi Repan000002929
194.Giovanni Mascellani0000101525
195.-196.Johannes Heinsoo020000020
evolution imperza200000020
197.khaled aljabri010000616
198.chan-hee kim000001515
199.-200.Hussain Alshihi000001414
yazhini sp000001414
201.Omar Khamsoon000001313
202.Karim Nosseir000001212
203.-205.PerFect P010000010
Lin Tang100000010
abdelrahman mostafa010000010
206.Ruiqing Cao0000066
207.matas brazdeikis0000044

Competition Day One

Rank Name Ministry Nasty Sail Total
1.-2. Tiancheng Lou 100 100 80 280
Yi Yang 90 100 90 280
3. Huacheng Yu 90 90 50 230
>4.-6. Zhuojie Wu 100 100 20 220
Yucheng Zhang 100 100 20 220
bogdan tataroiu 100 100 20 220
7.-9. Miklos Homolya 100 100 10 210
Botao Hu 100 100 10 210
Lei Huang 100 100 10 210
10.-20. Tomasz Zurkowski 100 100 0 200
Airinei Adrian 100 100 0 200
Jaroslaw Gomulka 100 100 0 200
Ivan Ivanov 100 100 0 200
Biye Jiang 100 100 0 200
Ardian KP 100 90 10 200
Maciek Klimek 90 100 10 200
Yiru Li 90 100 10 200
Roman Udovichenko 90 90 20 200
buet buet 100 100 0 200
mu yang 80 60 60 200
21.-27. Hessameddin Akhlaghpour 100 90 0 190
Ziheng Deng 90 100 0 190
Huayang Guo 80 50 60 190
Ji Hong 90 100 0 190
Kaan Soral 90 100 0 190
Chen Xing 90 100 0 190
Yang Yuan 90 100 0 190
28.-29. Marcin Babij 100 80 0 180
Paul Tsupikoff 60 100 20 180
30.-39. Hamed Ahmadi Nejad 100 70 0 170
Qifeng Chen 70 100 0 170
Moony Chou 70 90 10 170
caisiren Computer 70 100 0 170
Paul Dan Baltescu 50 100 20 170
Ahmet Ridvan DURAN 80 90 0 170
Rostislav Rumenov 70 100 0 170
Mahdi Safarnejad 100 70 0 170
Gu Yan 70 100 0 170
sadra yazdanbod 80 90 0 170
40.-44. Jin Bin 50 100 10 160
Emil Ibrishimov 70 90 0 160
Ken Kwok 50 100 10 160
Xin Liu 100 40 20 160
qinxiang cao 60 100 0 160
45.-47. Vytis Banaitis 100 50 0 150
Vahid Liaghat 50 100 0 150
Shengwei Ren 50 100 0 150
48.-53. Nima Ahmadi Pour Anari 40 100 0 140
Christos Mantoulidis 30 100 10 140
Arnold Noronha 100 40 0 140
A V 80 50 10 140
ge fang 90 50 0 140
kenobi obi-wan 90 50 0 140
54.-57. Vadim Fedorov 30 90 10 130
Yu Hang Ng 80 50 0 130
Indrek Klanberg 30 100 0 130
puni andrei paul 30 100 0 130
58.-66. Xiang Gao 30 90 0 120
Yilun Huang 70 50 0 120
Vitali Izmer 10 90 20 120
Yi Liu 40 80 0 120
Svilen Marchev 20 100 0 120
Oleg Oshmyan 80 30 10 120
Ahto Truu 30 90 0 120
Yin Wang 40 80 0 120
skywalker yin 70 50 0 120
67.-68. Cheng Liu 20 90 0 110
Sina Sadeghian 40 70 0 110
69.-77. Ilham Kurnia 50 30 20 100
Sepideh MahAbadi 50 50 0 100
Blue Mary 0 100 0 100
Istrate Stefan 100 0 0 100
Vlad Tudose 0 100 0 100
kaifei chen 0 100 0 100
shou guowei 0 100 0 100
eric king 0 100 0 100
zhanglei zhanglei 0 100 0 100
78.-87. Ahmed Abu Bakr Mohamed EnG 0 90 0 90
Per Eckerdal 50 30 10 90
Ahmed Naguib 0 90 0 90
Mohammad Norouzi 50 40 0 90
Hayk Saribekyan 50 40 0 90
Saeed Seddighin 50 40 0 90
Aram Shatakhtsyan 50 40 0 90
mahdi ahmadi 90 0 0 90
dxw dxw 0 90 0 90
train train 20 70 0 90
88.-93. Matteo Boscariol 50 30 0 80
YanHui Chen 40 40 0 80
Rahul Garg 30 50 0 80
Hanjun Xiao 0 80 0 80
Linyun Yu 80 0 0 80
hardi pertel 50 30 0 80
94. mostafa saad 40 30 0 70
95.-100. Jaewon An 30 30 0 60
Zhanpeng Fang 40 20 0 60
Chenheng Liu 60 0 0 60
John Rizzo 50 10 0 60
Martin Valgur 30 30 0 60
xu jingou 60 0 0 60
101.-107. Yao Chen 0 50 0 50
Peiqian Li 50 0 0 50
Jiahua Liu 0 50 0 50
Georg S 30 20 0 50
dragus marius 0 50 0 50
shu rong 50 0 0 50
jianchang tang 0 50 0 50
108.-118. Mircea Dima 40 0 0 40
Viktor Karabut 0 40 0 40
Martun Karapetyan 40 0 0 40
Andrian Kurniady 0 40 0 40
Hackson Leung 0 40 0 40
Mingyun Li 40 0 0 40
V M 40 0 0 40
Vinay Singh 30 10 0 40
Andrey Vihrov 30 0 10 40
yuehai chen 30 10 0 40
jy s 0 40 0 40
119.-128. Noname .pas 30 0 0 30
Omar AlReyami 30 0 0 30
Bogdan Alexandru Stoica -doar prima zi- 30 0 0 30
Aborrahim Bahrami 0 30 0 30
Karol Danutama Karol 0 30 0 30
He Liang 0 30 0 30
Ott Tinn 20 10 0 30
Ionescu Victor-Cristian 0 30 0 30
Tataranu Vlad 0 30 0 30
Yin Wu 0 30 0 30
129.-135. Ahmed Fikri 0 20 0 20
Johannes Heinsoo 0 20 0 20
Eduard Kalinichenko 20 0 0 20
Brian Marshal 0 20 0 20
Jaagup Repan 0 20 0 20
evolution imperza 20 0 0 20
burak simsek 0 20 0 20
136.-143. Paolo Comaschi 10 0 0 10
Shuyang Gao 0 10 0 10
PerFect P 0 10 0 10
Bruno Rahle 0 10 0 10
khaled aljabri 0 10 0 10
xuxu chen 0 0 10 10
abdelrahman mostafa 0 10 0 10
lin tang 10 0 0 10

Competition Day Two

Rank Name Airport Necklace Treasury Total
1. Wenbin Tang 100 80 100 280
2. Marcin Babij 100 70 100 270
3. Nima Ahmadi Pour Anari 100 100 52 252
4. Chen Xing 100 50 100 250
5. Hessameddin Akhlaghpour 50 100 95 245
6. Moony Chou 100 100 43 243
7. Qifeng Chen 100 40 100 240
8. xxx yyy 60 70 100 230
9.-15. Botao Hu 100 20 100 220

Maciek Klimek 100 20 100 220

Derianto Kusuma 100 50 70 220

Sepideh MahAbadi 100 20 100 220

Christos Mantoulidis 100 20 100 220

Yi Yang 70 80 70 220

Huacheng Yu 50 70 100 220
16. Sina Sadeghian 100 20 95 215
17. qinxiang cao 100 10 100 210
18. wu yu 80 30 95 205
19.-24. Hamed Ahmadi Nejad 100 0 100 200

Huayang Guo 20 100 80 200

Yiru Li 100 0 100 200

Rostislav Rumenov 100 0 100 200

Zhuojie Wu 0 100 100 200

Yucheng Zhang 80 20 100 200
25.-26. Lei Huang 90 10 97 197

Ivan Ivanov 80 20 97 197
27. Svilen Marchev 100 20 76 196
28.-29. Ted Long 100 0 95 195

Saeed Seddighin 100 0 95 195
30.-33. Ziheng Deng 30 60 100 190

Aram Shatakhtsyan 100 20 70 190

bogdan tataroiu 20 70 100 190

skywalker yin 20 70 100 190
34. Ahmed Naguib 100 20 68 188
35. Emil Ibrishimov 100 10 76 186
36. Ivo Sluganovic 100 20 64 184
37.-38. Damian Karasinski 80 0 100 180

Xin Liu 60 20 100 180
39. Ardian KP 100 0 73 173
40. Ott Tinn 100 20 52 172
41.-42. Miklos Homolya 100 0 64 164

eric king 70 0 94 164
43. Roman Udovichenko 100 0 58 158
44.-47. Jiahua Liu 60 20 70 150

Kaan Soral 20 60 70 150

mahdi ahmadi 80 0 70 150

ge fang 40 10 100 150
48. Yang Yuan 70 10 68 148
49.-50. Omar AlReyami 100 10 35 145

Indrek Klanberg 80 10 55 145
51. Siren Cai 100 0 44 144
52. Ahmad Khajenezhad 100 0 43 143
53. Airinei Adrian 100 20 21 141
54.-55. Jin Bin 20 20 100 140

Zhanpeng Fang 40 0 100 140
56. Ionescu Victor-Cristian 0 70 64 134
57. puni andrei paul 0 70 62 132
58.-61. Iskren Chernev 20 40 70 130

Tang TC 20 10 100 130

Paul Tsupikoff 60 0 70 130

mu yang 20 10 100 130
62.-63. Ken Kwok 100 0 27 127

Jiaqi Zhai 20 10 97 127
64. shu rong 50 0 76 126
65. Yan Gu 30 0 95 125
66. Peiqian Li 10 70 43 123
67. Yilun Huang 80 0 41 121
68. kisa kisa 0 70 43 113
69. Mostafa Mahdieh 40 0 72 112
70.-71. Chenheng Liu 0 10 100 110

Shuai Wang 0 10 100 110
72.-73. Jaroslaw Gomulka 0 10 95 105

Mahdi Safarnejad 30 10 65 105
74. weikai li 50 10 41 101
75.-83. 123 234 0 0 100 100

? ? 0 0 100 100

Tomasz Zurkowski 0 0 100 100

J LY 0 0 100 100

Vahid Liaghat 20 10 70 100

Cheng Liu 0 0 100 100

Vlad Tudose 0 0 100 100

Jiangwei Yu 0 0 100 100

y w 0 0 100 100
84.-86. Miroslav Bogdanovic 0 50 49 99

kaifei chen 80 0 19 99

jy s 40 10 49 99
87.-88. Qin Liu 0 0 97 97

Shuxiong Ye 20 10 67 97
89. Yuehai Chen 0 0 95 95
90. Matteo Boscariol 0 30 64 94
91. Biye Jiang 0 0 88 88
92. jelly pillar 20 0 67 87
93. Andrian Kurniady 20 0 64 84
94. Shengwei Ren 30 10 41 81
95.-96. Black Jack 80 0 0 80

Filip Pavetic 0 10 70 80
97.-98. Ilham Kurnia 30 0 47 77

Ahto Truu 20 10 47 77
99.-100. Shuyang Gao 0 0 76 76

Martun Karapetyan 0 0 76 76
101. Joshua Tobin 40 20 13 73
102.-103. Linyun Yu 20 0 52 72

wen hao huang 0 0 72 72
104.-110. jessie JJ 0 0 70 70

Xianjie Lu 0 0 70 70

Bruno Rahle 50 20 0 70

TR-Burak Simsek-TR 0 0 70 70

xuxu chen 0 0 70 70

haochuanli hao 0 0 70 70

m m 0 0 70 70
111. z gl 20 10 39 69
112. Yiran Xie 0 0 68 68
113.-114. Brian Marshal 0 0 67 67

shike mei sk 0 0 67 67
115.-117. Mingyun Li 0 0 64 64

Shu Lin 0 0 64 64

Ahmet Ridvan DURAN 0 0 64 64
118.-120. Per Eckerdal 0 10 52 62

Ardi Loot 10 0 52 62

Arnold Noronha 0 0 62 62
121.-123. Paolo Comaschi 0 10 49 59

Oleg Oshmyan 0 10 49 59

Yin Wu 0 0 59 59
124.-125. hardi pertel 0 20 38 58

tfy tfy 0 0 58 58
126.-127. YanHui Chen 10 0 46 56

Iqram Mahmud Fahim 0 10 46 56
128. Yi Liu 0 0 55 55
129. Xiang Gao 0 0 53 53
130.-132. Karol Danutama 0 0 52 52

Pogocsan Florin 0 0 52 52

seyyed hasan langari 0 0 52 52
133. Yao Chen 0 10 41 51
134. Lauri Taale 0 0 49 49
135.-137. Vytis Banaitis 0 0 47 47

Ahmed Fikri 10 10 27 47

Gin Sanxin 0 0 47 47
138. Zhongyang Fu 0 0 46 46
139.-141. Andrey Vihrov 0 30 14 44

Gengliang Zhu 0 0 44 44

buet buet 20 0 24 44
142.-146. Adas Burksaitis 0 0 43 43

yuyan Huang 0 0 43 43

Eduard Kalinichenko 0 0 43 43

xu jingou 0 0 43 43

xiaoxin qiu 0 0 43 43
147. Hanjun Xiao 0 0 42 42
148.-149. Vadim Fedorov 0 20 21 41

Zhe Huang 0 0 41 41
150. Taavi Laoke 20 20 0 40
151. Yu Hang Ng 0 0 38 38
152.-153. Tuowen Zhao 0 0 37 37

sadra yazdanbod 0 0 37 37
154. Istrate Stefan 0 20 16 36
155.-156. Riza Oktavian Riza 0 0 35 35

Thomas Steinke 30 0 5 35
157.-159. Ricky Jeremiah Djajadi 20 10 0 30

Laijun Meng 30 0 0 30

dxw dxw 0 0 30 30
160. Taavi Repan 0 0 29 29
161. Hayk Saribekyan 0 0 28 28
162. Hackson Leung 0 0 27 27
163. Giovanni Mascellani 0 10 15 25
164.-165. Noname .pas 0 0 23 23

dragus marius 10 0 13 23
166. zhanglei zhanglei 20 0 0 20
167. chan-hee kim 0 0 15 15
168.-169. Hussain Alshihi 0 0 14 14

yazhini sp 0 0 14 14
170. Omar Khamsoon 0 0 13 13
171. Karim Nosseir 0 0 12 12
172. Yin Wang 0 0 11 11
173.-175. Mircea Dima 0 10 0 10

Viktor Karabut 10 0 0 10

Jaagup Repan 0 10 0 10
176. train train 0 0 7 7
177.-178. Ruiqing Cao 0 0 6 6

khaled aljabri 0 0 6 6
179. matas brazdeikis 0 0 4 4

Responsible contact: Mgr. Monika Slezáková