55th Czech-Slovak Conference on Graph Theory 2020 - Schedule
Monday August 17
since 8:30 | Opening |
9:00 - 9:50 | J. Skokan – Clique factors in randomly perturbed graphs |
Coffee Break | |
10:20 - 10:40 | P. Borg – Isolation of graphs |
10:45 - 11:05 | R. Lang – An improved bound for the Linear Arboricity Conjecture |
Short Break | |
11:20 - 11:40 | R. Nedela – The Weisfeiler-Leman dimension of distance-hereditary graphs |
11:45 - 12:05 | P. Zeman – Testing isomorphism of bounded leafage chordal graphs |
12:10 - 12:30 | D. Ağaoğlu – Isomorphism Problem for Sd-graphs |
Lunch Break | |
14:00 - 14:20 | P. Hliněný – Improved constructions of 13-crossing-critical graphs |
14:25 - 14:45 | R. Soták – Structural properties of 1- and 2-planar graphs |
14:50 - 15:10 | T. Kaiser – Quadrangulations of manifolds |
15:15 - 15:35 | J. Širáň – Regular maps with no non-trivial exponents |
Coffee Break | |
16:05 - 16:25 | M. Skyvová – Edge transitive graphs of prescribed genus |
16:30 - 16:50 | K. Pekárková – An FPT algorithm for computing matroid branch-depth |
16:55 - 17:15 | F. Pokrývka – Clique-Width of Point Configurations |
17:20 - 17:40 | J. Kratochvíl – Computational complexity of covering graphs with semi-edges |
Tuesday August 18
9:00 - 9:50 | I. Penev – Coloring certain even-hole-free graphs |
Coffee Break | |
10:20 - 10:40 | T. Pierron – Hadwiger meets Cayley |
10:45 - 11:05 | S. Mohr – Rooted Structures in Graphs |
11:10 - 11:30 | C. Feghali – Planar graph recoloring: two proofs |
Short Break | |
11:45 - 12:05 | E. Hurley – An improved procedure for colouring graphs of bounded local density |
12:10 - 12:30 | M. Dębski – Conflict-free coloring of graphs |
Free afternoon / Trip to Špilberk |
Wednesday August 19
9:00 - 9:50 | J. Volec – On degree thresholds of cycles in oriented graphs |
Coffee Break | |
10:20 - 10:40 | N. Sanhueza-Matamala – Minimum degree conditions for tight Hamilton cycles |
10:45 - 11:05 | J. Rajník – Strictly critical snarks with cyclic connectivity 5 and 6 |
Short Break | |
11:20 - 11:40 | R. Lukoťka – Determining the circular flow number of a cubic graph |
11:45 - 12:05 | E. Máčajová – Cubic graphs with perfect matching index 5 and circular flow number smaller than 5 |
12:10 - 12:30 | A. Kompišová – Cyclically 7-connected signed cubic graphs with no nowhere-zero 4-flow |
Lunch Break | |
14:00 - 14:50 | J. Ekstein – General structures of graphs with hamiltonian or hamiltonian connected square |
15:00 - 15:20 | R. Jajcay – Extremal edge-girth-regular graphs |
15:25 - 15:45 | Š. Gyürki – Small directed strongly regular graphs |
15:50 - 16:10 | P. Jánoš – On small regular graphs of a given degree and girth 6 and 8 arising from lifts of dipoles |
Coffee Break | |
16:40 - 17:00 | Y. Pehova – Characterising quasirandom permutations by a pattern sum |
17:05 - 17:25 | M. Kurečka – Lower bound on the size of a quasirandom forcing set of permutations |
17:30 - 17:50 | A. Kabela – Disproving a conjecture on layered permutation density maximisers |
Short Break | |
18:05 - 18:25 | O. Çağırıcı – On some special cases of axes-parallel unit disk graph recognition problem |
18:30 - 18:50 | S. Pavlíková – Balanced inverses of graphs |
19:30 | Conference dinner |
Thursday August 20
9:00 - 9:50 | D. Rautenbach – Approximating induced and acyclic matchings |
Coffee Break | |
10:20 - 10:40 | R. Hancock – An asymmetric random Rado theorem for single equations: the 0-statement |
10:45 - 11:05 | C. Purcell – Exclusive sum labellings of hypergraphs |
Short Break | |
11:20 - 11:40 | P. Kovář – Vertex in-out-antimagic total labeling of digraphs |
11:45 - 12:05 | A. Onderko – On Mf -edge colorings of graphs |